Privacy Statement

REDEducation_Secondary_RGB

Privacy Statement 

Red Education Pty Ltd (ACN 116 476 076) is committed to using your information responsibly. We are guided by the Australian Privacy Principles, which are in place under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), as well as the codes that we adhere to.

This Privacy Statement helps you understand why and how we collect and use personal information, and what to do if you have questions, concerns or complaints.

Remember, you are in control of the personal information you have with us. You can choose what to provide to us and you retain the right to change or access these details at any time by contacting us by emailing info@rededucation.com.

Personal information, including your name, company name and contact details, is collected to conduct our training and services business and to send you updates. For these purposes, your information may be shared with trusted third parties and our service providers, either in Australia or overseas. Failure to provide personal information may result in Red Education being unable to provide you with its services including course registration or service provision, certain information and offers. Your personal information is collected through your disclosure via email, over the phone or any other form of communication.

Your personal information will only be used for the purpose for which it was provided – for training or service delivery, updating you about our business, for example seeking further information about our services or making a referral for yourself or another individual. In certain circumstances we must provide your personal information to a trusted third party for compliance purposes. Your personal information may be stored electronically in Australia and overseas by the third parties referred to herein.

By using our web site, and voluntarily providing us with personal information, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information in the manner described in this Privacy Statement.

If you have a question or a complaint about how we manage your personal information or would like to know more, you can contact Red Education’s Privacy Officer:

If you’ve made a complaint, the Privacy Officer will acknowledge that your complaint has been received, provide you with their contact details and give you an estimate of when they can update you on the status of your complaint.

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Share on LinkedInPin on PinterestShare on StumbleUponBuffer this page